NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, TOJIL built by the non-profit Civil Association AGM & EMR A.C. makes available the following privacy notice.

AGM & EMR AC, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the holders of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the foregoing, we inform you that AGM & EMR A.C., has its address located at:

Álvaro Obregón # 66 interior 1 A

Colonia Roma Norte

Delegation Cuauhtémoc

Postal Code 06700 of the CDMX.

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, we inform you that AGM & EMR A.C. is responsible for the handling of personal data and sensitive data provided by our clients who own them by any means.

It is important to mention that the processing of personal data will be done with due legal protection and confidentiality and will only be used to provide the legal advice and professional services entrusted to us by our clients and for billing purposes. they will be transferred to any third party, except in the cases established in article 10 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. Some of the personal data and / or sensitive personal data (Sensitive personal data are those data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk to the owner).

When you provide your Personal and Sensitive Data in writing, through a request in sound or verbal form, in paper format, digital format, email, or any other communication vehicle, you accept and authorize AGM & EMR A.C. to use and treat in an automated way your personal and sensitive data supplied, which will be part of our database. The Treatment of Personal Data will have the purpose, in an enunciative form, but not limiting, for: its identification, location and contact; registration of entry and exit of the facilities; registration in various databases depending on their nature as a contact, visitor, provider, professional service provider, landlord, tenant, lessor, lessee, beneficiary, donor, sponsor, social service provider or professional practices, volunteer, worker; elaboration of contracts, agreements, agreements, responsive letters, letters of commitment or some other document; processing and integration of files depending on their nature; corroborate information of the Holder; the filling of formats and / or documents; provide the services, products and information that you request; communication about changes in them; integration and, where appropriate, updating of a Telephone Directory of suppliers, professional service providers, landlords, tenants, lessors, subtenants, beneficiaries, sponsors, donors, volunteers, among others; sending physical or electronic correspondence; generation of a list of beneficiaries, sponsors, donors or volunteers, as the case may be; statistical purposes; purposes of study, analysis and research, filling of authorization of use of image; issuance of the corresponding Digital Fiscal Certificate (CFD); for payment purposes; sending information to the Holder by the Association itself or by financiers, governments or companies that support the Association; transfer to third parties if strictly necessary, as well as any other purpose analogous to those established herein.

For the aforementioned purposes, AGM & EMR A.C. may collect and, where appropriate, treat the following personal information: name (s) of the battery, last name, mother's last name, date of birth, place of birth, home address and / or office address and / or fiscal address, telephone fixed and / or mobile phone, email, nationality, gender, marital status, occupation, federal taxpayer registration, unique registry key of population, professional career, university or school from which he / she is a graduate, professional identification number, specialty, postgraduate, masters, doctorate, university or school of which is a graduate of the specialty, postgraduate, master or doctorate, credit or debit card number for donations, name of the banking institution, validity of the credit card or debit, branch number, bank account number, interbank clabe number for the realization of deposits, among others. The Sensitive Personal Data may consist of racial or ethnic origin, current or future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions or sexual preference.

Other personal data may be treated, sensitive and non-sensitive, that are not included in the previous lists, provided that said data are considered of the same nature and are not excessive with respect to the purposes for which they are collected.

It will be indefinite as of the date on which you provide us, being able to oppose the handling of them at any time that you consider appropriate, according to the Law; in case your request for opposition is appropriate, AGM & EMR A.C. will stop managing your Personal Data without any responsibility on our part.

The Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data of the Holder shall be kept in strict confidentiality, in accordance with the security, administrative, technical and physical measures that AGM & EMR AC implements in its security policies and procedures, and its illegal and limited disclosure is prohibited. its use to third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

By submitting your personal and sensitive data to AGM & EMR A.C., it is a fact that presumes your total acceptance of the contents of this Privacy Notice.

The owner of the personal data, that is, the individual to whom the personal and / or sensitive personal information refers, can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition ("ARCO" rights) with respect to their personal data. In addition, said owner may limit the use or disclosure of their personal data and revoke the consent granted for the processing of their personal data, provided that the treatment is not a necessary treatment or that it results from a legal relationship. At any time, the Holder may revoke the consent granted to AGM & EMR A.C A.C. for the treatment of your personal data and / or confidential personal data, so that the Association stops using them.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we provide them (Access). You also have the right to request correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used correctly (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be sent through the following email:

asesoriajuridica@tojil.org

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights.

In any case, the response to the request will be given in 15 business days.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests, are the following:

a) Name of the person in charge: Legal representative of AGM & EMR S.C.

b) Address:

Álvaro Obregón number 66 inside 1 A

Colonia Roma Norte

Delegation Cuauhtémoc

P.C. 06700 CDMX

c) Telephone: 55 7006 6980

d) Email: asesoriajuridica@tojil.org

It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in all cases we can not meet your request or conclude the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is necessary to continue treating your personal data. Also, you must consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, you must submit the corresponding request through the following email:

asesoriajuridica@tojil.org

In the same way, you can request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of the consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information.

In any case, the response to requests will be made known within a period of 15 business days.

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which, we promise to keep you informed about changes that may occur to this privacy notice, however, you can request information on whether it has suffered any changes to through the following email:

asesoriajuridica@tojil.org

Last update:

03/15/2018